Details

Worthington High Schools Alumni Club - Deceased Classmates


First Name
Robert Emerson
Maiden Name
Last Name
Hall

Passing Date
7/29/2022

Class Attended
1965

High School
Worthington High School

Sample Image

Robert Emerson Hall Jr. "Bob", age 75, passed away at home on Friday, July 29, 2022. Bob was born on March 1, 1947 in Columbus, Ohio to Robert Emerson Hall Sr. and Clarice Ann Guden Ray. He graduated from Worthington High School and attended Columbus State. He enlisted in the US Army during the Vietnam War (1966-1968). He was a member of Hilliard Church of Christ. Bob worked for General Motors, State of Ohio, several restaurants and was owner of a propane business, antique shop and bars. Preceded in death by his parents, Robert Emerson Hall, Sr. and Clarice Ann Ray; brothers, Jack Hall and Greg Hall; sister, Karen Newlen. Survived by wife, Vivian Hall; daughters, Rebecca (Scot Hanshaw) and Samantha; grandchildren, William, Gerald, Raul Wyatt-Hall and Drew Hanshaw; great grandson, Noah Wyatt-Hall.

Back to List