Details

Worthington High Schools Alumni Club - Deceased Classmates


First Name
Dennis Wayne
Maiden Name
Last Name
Gregory

Passing Date
5/11/2022

Class Attended
1977

High School
Worthington High School

Sample Image

Dennis Wayne Gregory, age 63 passed away on Wednesday, May 11, 2022 at Ohio State Wexner Hospice in Columbus. He was born in Charleston, WV on April 3, 1959, the son of Richard Franklin and Creola Fay (Nuzem) Gregory. Dennis married Lisa Ann (Lawrence) Gregory on July 25, 1998. He worked for Vertiv Corporation in Columbus as a machinist. Dennis enjoyed camping, playing chinese checkers, woodworking, DYI projects and spending time with his family. He is survived by his wife Lisa, children Dawn Gregory of Columbus, Dena (Stephen) Hawkins of Deltona FL, Richard Gregory of Lewis Center, sisters Kim (Pat) O’Brien of Madison WI, Karla (Bruce) Heiser of Columbus, eight Grandchildren, several nieces and nephews. Preceded in death by his father and brother Dexter Irwin Gregory.

Back to List